Is Picard Shelled Pacific Mussels Frozen Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pacific mussels (MOLLUSC), Mytilus chilensis farmed in Chile. 

Check Picard Shelled Pacific Mussels Frozen against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Picard Shelled Pacific Mussels Frozen is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSoup