Is Picard Turkey Escalope Frozen Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey escalope treated with salt [turkey escalope (France) 57.8%, water, wheat or maize dextrose, wheat protein (GLUTEN), gelling agent: transformed Eucheuma seaweed, wheat fibre (GLUTEN), salt, natural aroma (contains GLUTEN)], coating 24.5% [breadcrumbs (wheat flour (GLUTEN), yeast, salt), water, dehydrated potato, wheat flour (GLUTEN), wheat starch (GLUTEN), salt], sunflower oil.

Check Picard Turkey Escalope Frozen against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Picard Turkey Escalope Frozen is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Poultry · Slice, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepCooking