Is PICATAMARIND TAMARIND FLAVORED GUMMY COATED WITH CHILI AND SUGAR GUMMIES, PICATAMARIND Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial and natural flavor

artificial and natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Chili Pepper, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Gum Arabic, Artificial And Natural Flavor, Sorbitol, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1

Check PICATAMARIND TAMARIND FLAVORED GUMMY COATED WITH CHILI AND SUGAR GUMMIES, PICATAMARIND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PICATAMARIND TAMARIND FLAVORED GUMMY COATED WITH CHILI AND SUGAR GUMMIES, PICATAMARIND is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SpicyTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go