Is PICCANTE SUPERIORE ITALIAN DRY SAUSAGE, PICCANTE SUPERIORE ITALIAN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Paprika, Dextrose, Spices, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic, Sodium Nitrite, Pork, Sodium Nitrite
Check PICCANTE SUPERIORE ITALIAN DRY SAUSAGE, PICCANTE SUPERIORE ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PICCANTE SUPERIORE ITALIAN DRY SAUSAGE, PICCANTE SUPERIORE ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PICCANTE SUPERIORE ITALIAN DRY SAUSAGE, PICCANTE SUPERIORE ITALIAN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


