Is PICCINI ROLLS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- prosciutto
- pork
- enzymes
prosciutto
Dietitian noteProsciutto is an Italian dry-cured ham that is usually thinly sliced and served uncooked.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, VINEGAR, ENZYMES), PROSCIUTTO (PORK, SALT).
Check PICCINI ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PICCINI ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmamiMild
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich


