No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Piccolo Baby Organic Korean Barbeque Beef 130g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Vegetable Stock (Water and Organic Vegetables: Carrot, Onion, Leek, Parsnip) 31%, BBQ Sauce (Organic Tomato Passata, Organic Apple Purée, Organic Orange Juice, Organic Paprika) 17%, Organic Carrot 12%, Organic Beef 10%, Organic Onion 8%, Organic Red Pepper 8%, Organic Wholegrain Rice 6%, Organic Mushrooms 6%, Organic Garlic Paste <1%, Organic Coriander <1%, Organic Ginger <1%, Organic Cumin <1%, Organic Oregano <1%, Organic Thyme <1%, Organic Cinnamon <0.1%

Check Piccolo Baby Organic Korean Barbeque Beef 130g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySmoky
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Vegan? Piccolo Baby Organic Korean Barbeque Beef 130g | Spoonful