Is Piccolo Baby Organic Mexican Chicken Bowl 130g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic chicken 10
organic chicken 10
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Stock (Water and Organic Vegetables: Carrot, Onion, Leek, Parsnip) 34.4%, Organic Chicken 10%, Organic Sweet Potato 8.5%, Organic White Beans 8.5%, Organic Mango Purée 6%, Organic Brown Rice 6%, Organic Butternut Squash 6%, Organic Red Pepper 5%, Organic Tomato Passata 5%, Organic Onion 4%, Organic Sweetcorn 3%, Organic Lemon Juice 1.2%, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil 1%, Organic Garlic Paste <1%, Organic Cumin <1%, Organic Paprika <1%, Organic Coriander <1%, Organic Cayenne <0.1%
Check Piccolo Baby Organic Mexican Chicken Bowl 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piccolo Baby Organic Mexican Chicken Bowl 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


