Is Piccolo Mango, Pear & Kale with Yoghurt Organic Puree, 6 mths+ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Mangoes 24%, Organic Pears 23%, Organic Apples 23%, Organic Kale 20%, Organic Yoghurt (Milk) 10%, Organic Lemon Concentrate <0.1%
Check Piccolo Mango, Pear & Kale with Yoghurt Organic Puree, 6 mths+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piccolo Mango, Pear & Kale with Yoghurt Organic Puree, 6 mths+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
organic sweet potato, apple, carrot & mango with nutmeg and cinnamon
Where to buy
Piccolo Mango, Pear & Kale with Yoghurt Organic Puree, 6 mths+ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


