Is Piccolo Organic Baby Pasta Mini Stars Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soft Wheat Flour* (>99%), Thiamine (vitamin B1). Contains: Wheat. May Contain Traces Of: Soy, Lupin, Mustard.

Check Piccolo Organic Baby Pasta Mini Stars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch