Is Piccolo Organic Kids Squeezy Yoghurt Strawberry & Banana 4 x 100g (400g) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurised whole milk
  • dairy ferments
  • yoghurt 80

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt* 80%, Pasteurised after fermentation (Pasteurised Whole Milk and Dairy Ferments), Strawberry Purée* 7%, Grape Juice Concentrate* 7%, Banana Purée* 3.5%, Cornstarch* 2.3%, Lemon Juice Concentrate* 0.12%, Radish and Carrot Extract* 0.03%, *Organic

Check Piccolo Organic Kids Squeezy Yoghurt Strawberry & Banana 4 x 100g (400g) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDrinking