Is Piccolo Organic Natural Yoghurt Mango & Peach Smooth 6+ Months 100g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurised whole milk
- dairy ferments
- whole milk yoghurt 50% pasteurised after fermentation
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk Yoghurt* 50% Pasteurised after Fermentation (Pasteurised Whole Milk* and Dairy Ferments), Mango Purée* 35.8%, Peach Purée* 11.9%, Cornstarch* 2%, Carrot Extract* 0.2%, Lemon Juice Concentrate* 0.10%, * Organic
Check Piccolo Organic Natural Yoghurt Mango & Peach Smooth 6+ Months 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piccolo Organic Natural Yoghurt Mango & Peach Smooth 6+ Months 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Peach Mango, 8 Ounce Can
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Peach, 8 oz Tub
ORGANIC HARD CANDIES, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, WET-FACE WATERMELON, PERFECTLY PEACH
Peach Mango Organic Hydration Drink
Mungalli Creek Organic Lactose Free Greek Yoghurt Mango 375g
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


