Is Piccolo Organic Natural Yoghurt Mango & Peach Smooth 6+ Months 100g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurised whole milk
- dairy ferments
- whole milk yoghurt 50% pasteurised after fermentation
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk Yoghurt* 50% Pasteurised after Fermentation (Pasteurised Whole Milk* and Dairy Ferments), Mango Purée* 35.8%, Peach Purée* 11.9%, Cornstarch* 2%, Carrot Extract* 0.2%, Lemon Juice Concentrate* 0.10%, * Organic
Check Piccolo Organic Natural Yoghurt Mango & Peach Smooth 6+ Months 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piccolo Organic Natural Yoghurt Mango & Peach Smooth 6+ Months 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Peach Mango, 8 Ounce Can
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Peach, 8 oz Tub
ORGANIC HARD CANDIES, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, WET-FACE WATERMELON, PERFECTLY PEACH
Peach Mango Organic Hydration Drink
Mungalli Creek Organic Lactose Free Greek Yoghurt Mango 375g
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


