Is Piccolo Organic Pear, Banana, Coconut Milk & Baby Rice 100g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pears* 36%, Bananas* 35%, Coconut Milk* 24%, Rice Flour* 5%, Acerola Cherry Extract* 1%, Lemon Juice Concentrate* <0.1%, Cinnamon* <0.1%, *Organic

Check Piccolo Organic Pear, Banana, Coconut Milk & Baby Rice 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Piccolo Organic Pear, Banana, Coconut Milk & Baby Rice 100g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast