Is Trader Joe's Organic Coconut Milk Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich, mildly sweet, tropical-flavored milk with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; commonly used to enrich curries, soups, smoothies, and baked goods. Reviewers often praise its creaminess and flavor for cooking, while noting occasional separation and variable thickness between cans; many report reliable performance for both savory and sweet recipes and beverages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk (water, Organic Coconut). Contains Coconut.

Check Trader Joe's Organic Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Can

Flavor
SweetNuttyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingSoupSmoothie