Is Piccolo Organic Pear, Banana, Coconut Milk & Baby Rice 100g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk 24

coconut milk 24

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pears* 36%, Bananas* 35%, Coconut Milk* 24%, Rice Flour* 5%, Acerola Cherry Extract* 1%, Lemon Juice Concentrate* <0.1%, Cinnamon* <0.1%, *Organic

Check Piccolo Organic Pear, Banana, Coconut Milk & Baby Rice 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Piccolo Organic Pear, Banana, Coconut Milk & Baby Rice 100g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast