Is So Delicious, Coconut Milk Nog Holiday Organic, 32 Fl Oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut cream
  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Holiday style beverage with a creamy, smooth mouthfeel and warm spice notes alongside moderate sweetness. Commonly enjoyed chilled, frothed into coffee, blended into cocktails, or used in baking and poured over desserts. Reviewers cite pleasant spice balance and versatility, while some mention thinner texture, stronger sweetness, or high price occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk (Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Spice (Nutmeg), Xanthan Gum, Annatto (Color)

Check So Delicious, Coconut Milk Nog Holiday Organic, 32 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

So Delicious, Coconut Milk Nog Holiday Organic, 32 Fl Oz is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingSmoothie