Is Piccolo Organic Spring Vegetables & Chicken Casserole 2 Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken 10

organic chicken 10

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Vegetable Stock 29.7%, Organic Parsnips 12.6%, Organic Leeks 12.1%, Organic Carrots 11.6%, Organic Butternut Squash 10%, Organic Chicken 10%, Organic Brown Rice 5%, Organic Potatoes 5%, Organic Onions 3.7%, Organic Mint 0.1%, Organic Tarragon <0.1%, Organic Garlic <0.1%, Organic Marjoram <0.1%

Check Piccolo Organic Spring Vegetables & Chicken Casserole 2 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Piccolo Organic Spring Vegetables & Chicken Casserole 2 is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking