Is Piccolo Sweet Potato, Apple, Pear & Beetroot Organic Puree, 4 mths+ Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sweet Potatoes 45%, Organic Apples 22.5%, Organic Pears 22.5%, Organic Beetroot Juice 10%, Organic Lemon Concentrate <0.5%

Check Piccolo Sweet Potato, Apple, Pear & Beetroot Organic Puree, 4 mths+ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Piccolo Sweet Potato, Apple, Pear & Beetroot Organic Puree, 4 mths+ is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep