Is Piccolo Three Veg Mac n' Cheese Stage 3 Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water 36%, Organic Butternut Squash 31%, Organic Cheddar Cheese 8%, Organic Peas 6%, Organic Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water) 6%, Organic Whole Milk 5%, Organic Double Cream (Milk) 3%, Organic White Rice Flour 3%, Organic Leeks 2%, Organic Garlic <1%, Organic Sage <1%, Organic Pepper <0.1%
Check Piccolo Three Veg Mac n' Cheese Stage 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piccolo Three Veg Mac n' Cheese Stage 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Piccolo Three Veg Mac n' Cheese Stage 3 is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Pasta · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryButteryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go


