Is ASDA Pick & Mix 50g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Corn Starch, Beef Gelatine, Concentrated Apple Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Fruit, Vegetable and Plant Concentrates [Spirulina, Black Carrot, Apple, Radish, Sweet Potato, Cherry, Blackcurrant], Flavourings, Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract, Lutein, Curcumin), Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)

Check ASDA Pick & Mix 50g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go