Is Pick n mix berry kiss Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- carmine
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
liv recycle berry kiss candy cup a mix of fizzy coated fruit flavour gummies and vanilla flavour mallows 225g ngredients: fizzy strawberries - glucose syrup, sugar, corn starch, water ac acid citric acid), acidity regulator (e331), flavouring, colours (e129, e133, e - glucose syrup, sugar, corn starch, water, acids (citric acid, malic acid regulator (e331), flavourings, colours (e171, e129). mallows - glucose-fructe sugar, water, beef gelatine, corn starch, flavouring, colour (carmine) neming e102&e129 may have an adverse effect on activity and attention my advice: may contain traces of nuts and peanuts. nation information: typical values per 100g: energy 1468kj/
Check Pick n mix berry kiss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pick n mix berry kiss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz


