Is PiCK UP! Salted Caramel Biscuit Bars 5 pack Lactose Free?

Description
Biscuits garnis d'une tablette de chocolat au lait (35%), fourrage (9%) au caramel salé
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- clarified butter
- skimmed milk powder
- evaporated milk
- whole milk powder
- whey products
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Biscuits garnis d'une tablette de chocolat au lait (35%), fourrage (9%) au caramel salé
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Evaporated Milk, Stabiliser: Glycerol, Skimmed Milk Powder, Clarified Butter, Salt, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Whey Products (Milk), Flavourings, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Starch (Wheat), Ground Hazelnuts, Acid: Citric Acid
Check PiCK UP! Salted Caramel Biscuit Bars 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PiCK UP! Salted Caramel Biscuit Bars 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Bar


