Is PiCK UP! Salted Caramel Biscuit Bars 5 pack Vegan?

Description
Biscuits garnis d'une tablette de chocolat au lait (35%), fourrage (9%) au caramel salé
Why it's not vegan
- whey products
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- evaporated milk
- whole milk powder
- lecithins
- clarified butter
- glycerol
whey products
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Biscuits garnis d'une tablette de chocolat au lait (35%), fourrage (9%) au caramel salé
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Evaporated Milk, Stabiliser: Glycerol, Skimmed Milk Powder, Clarified Butter, Salt, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Whey Products (Milk), Flavourings, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Starch (Wheat), Ground Hazelnuts, Acid: Citric Acid
Check PiCK UP! Salted Caramel Biscuit Bars 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PiCK UP! Salted Caramel Biscuit Bars 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Bar


