Is PiCK UP! Salted Caramel Biscuit Bars 5 pack Dairy Free?

Description
Biscuits garnis d'une tablette de chocolat au lait (35%), fourrage (9%) au caramel salé
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey products
- clarified butter
- skimmed milk powder
- evaporated milk
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Biscuits garnis d'une tablette de chocolat au lait (35%), fourrage (9%) au caramel salé
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Evaporated Milk, Stabiliser: Glycerol, Skimmed Milk Powder, Clarified Butter, Salt, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Whey Products (Milk), Flavourings, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Starch (Wheat), Ground Hazelnuts, Acid: Citric Acid
Check PiCK UP! Salted Caramel Biscuit Bars 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PiCK UP! Salted Caramel Biscuit Bars 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Bar


