Is PiCK UP! Salted Caramel Biscuit Bars 5 pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey products
  • clarified butter
  • skimmed milk powder
  • evaporated milk
  • whole milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Biscuits garnis d'une tablette de chocolat au lait (35%), fourrage (9%) au caramel salé

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Evaporated Milk, Stabiliser: Glycerol, Skimmed Milk Powder, Clarified Butter, Salt, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Whey Products (Milk), Flavourings, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Starch (Wheat), Ground Hazelnuts, Acid: Citric Acid

Check PiCK UP! Salted Caramel Biscuit Bars 5 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go