Is PICKLE DIP, FIERY JALAPENO & ROASTED TOMATO Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream cheese
pasteurized cream cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CREAM CHEESE, WHITE BEANS (WATER, SALT), SALSA, CILANTRO, JALAPENO PEPPERS, PICKLES (CUCUMBER, WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, DILL, GARLIC), SHALLOTS, LIME JUICE, LACTIC ACID, GARLIC, CHILI POWDER, SALT, CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER
Check PICKLE DIP, FIERY JALAPENO & ROASTED TOMATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PICKLE DIP, FIERY JALAPENO & ROASTED TOMATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Rao's Homemade Roasted Garlic Tomato Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


