Is Pickle Flavor Chick'n Bites Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken breasts, Water, Toasted wheat crumbs, Canola and/or Soy oil, Wheat flour, Modified corn starch, Salt, Corn flour, Vinegar powder (Maltodextrin, Modified corn starch, Vinegar), Soy protein isolate, Sugar, Dehydrated garlic, Wheat gluten, Spices, Potato starch, Yeast extract, Natural flavours, Dehydrated lemon juice (maltodextrin), Baking powder, Dehydrated onion, Citric acid, Sodium diacetate, Guar gum. Water xx
Check Pickle Flavor Chick'n Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pickle Flavor Chick'n Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


