Is Pickle Flavor Chick'n Bites Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein isolate
- soy oil
soy protein isolate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken breasts, Water, Toasted wheat crumbs, Canola and/or Soy oil, Wheat flour, Modified corn starch, Salt, Corn flour, Vinegar powder (Maltodextrin, Modified corn starch, Vinegar), Soy protein isolate, Sugar, Dehydrated garlic, Wheat gluten, Spices, Potato starch, Yeast extract, Natural flavours, Dehydrated lemon juice (maltodextrin), Baking powder, Dehydrated onion, Citric acid, Sodium diacetate, Guar gum. Water xx
Check Pickle Flavor Chick'n Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pickle Flavor Chick'n Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


