Is Pickle Monster flavor wrapped popcorn kernels Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Responsibly Sourced Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Mixed Tocopherols, Spice
Check Pickle Monster flavor wrapped popcorn kernels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pickle Monster flavor wrapped popcorn kernels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Orville Redenbachers Popcorn Oil Buttery Flavor Popping & Topping - 16 Fl. Oz.
WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVOR POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size


