Is Pickled bean flavoured tomato clam cocktail, Clamato Dairy Free?

Description
Briny, tang-forward beverage with a pronounced tangy note and savory, slightly metallic finish. Texture is moderately thick and pulpy, with a smooth, sippable viscosity. Commonly used as a mixer for savory cocktails, chasers, or cooking; reviews note bold flavor, versatility, and occasional divisive strength among consumers. Often prompting repeat purchases.

Description
Briny, tang-forward beverage with a pronounced tangy note and savory, slightly metallic finish. Texture is moderately thick and pulpy, with a smooth, sippable viscosity. Commonly used as a mixer for savory cocktails, chasers, or cooking; reviews note bold flavor, versatility, and occasional divisive strength among consumers. Often prompting repeat purchases.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Vinegar, Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Citric Acid, Molasses, Seasonings, Spices, Natural Flavour, Onion Anchovies, Garlic, Dried Clam Broth, Colour, Red Chili Pepper
Check Pickled bean flavoured tomato clam cocktail, Clamato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pickled bean flavoured tomato clam cocktail, Clamato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pickled bean flavoured tomato clam cocktail, Clamato is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


