Is Pickled Ginger Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Vinegar, Aspartame, Potassium Sorbate

Check Pickled Ginger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pickled Ginger is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartIndependent City Market

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSnacking