Is Pickled Jalapeno Peppers Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalapeno Biber, Su, Tuz, Asetik Asit (E260), Asitlik Düzenleyici; Sitrik Asit (E330), Stabilizatör Kalsiyum Klorür (E509). Ingredients: Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Salt, Acetic Acid (E260), Acidity Regulator; Citric Acid (E330), Stabilizer Calcium Chloride (E509)

Check Pickled Jalapeno Peppers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnackingSandwich