Is PICKLED OKRA Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
OKRA, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AND YELLOW 5.
Check PICKLED OKRA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PICKLED OKRA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Dairy FreeYes
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingGarnishing


