Is Pickled onion flavour veggie puffs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DRIED MARROWFAT PEAS (68%), Rapeseed Oil, White Rice Flour, Onion Powder, Sugar, Salt, Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid; Potato Maltodextrin, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Garlic Powder, Firming Agent: Calcium Carbonate; Sunflower Seed Oil, Yeast Extract. 0020
Check Pickled onion flavour veggie puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pickled onion flavour veggie puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


