Is PICKLED PEACHES Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEACHES, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, CLOVE.
Check PICKLED PEACHES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PICKLED PEACHES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
La Costena Pickled Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce
Aunt Nellie's Pickled Beets - Ruby Red Sliced
Del Monte® Quality No Sugar Added Diced Peaches Snack Cups 4-3.75 oz. Cups
Dole Fruit Bowls Yellow Cling Diced Peaches in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
La Costena Jalapeno Nacho Slices Pickled Jar - 15.5 Oz
About this product
Fruit · Piece
Flavor
SweetTangySpicy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladSide Dish


