Is Pickled Snap Peas - J&A 16oz Jar Two Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Snap Peas, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Crushed Red Peppers, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Tumeric
Check Pickled Snap Peas - J&A 16oz Jar Two Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pickled Snap Peas - J&A 16oz Jar Two Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Vlasic Sandwich Stackers Pickles Kosher Dill 16oz Jar
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
Newman's Own All-Natural Pineapple Salsa Chunky Medium 16oz Jar
BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER CHESTNUTS, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER
Where to buy
Pickled Snap Peas - J&A 16oz Jar Two Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Bottle


