Is Picky Oats Organic Performance Oatmeal, Can't Beet Chocolate, 2.8 oz (Pack of 6 Cups) By Picky Bars Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Dates, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Almonds, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Beet Powder, Organic Cacao Powder, Sea Salt

Check Picky Oats Organic Performance Oatmeal, Can't Beet Chocolate, 2.8 oz (Pack of 6 Cups) By Picky Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Picky Oats Organic Performance Oatmeal, Can't Beet Chocolate, 2.8 oz (Pack of 6 Cups) By Picky Bars is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking