Is Picky Oats Organic Performance Oatmeal, Can't Beet Chocolate, 2.8 oz (Pack of 6 Cups) By Picky Bars Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Dates, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Almonds, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Beet Powder, Organic Cacao Powder, Sea Salt
Check Picky Oats Organic Performance Oatmeal, Can't Beet Chocolate, 2.8 oz (Pack of 6 Cups) By Picky Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Picky Oats Organic Performance Oatmeal, Can't Beet Chocolate, 2.8 oz (Pack of 6 Cups) By Picky Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
belVita Soft Baked Oats & Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits, Breakfast Bars, 5 Packs (1 Biscuit Per Pack)
Zbar - Iced Oatmeal Cookie - Soft Baked Snack Bars - Non-GMO - 12g Whole Grains - USDA Organic Granola Bars (18 Pack)
Where to buy
Picky Oats Organic Performance Oatmeal, Can't Beet Chocolate, 2.8 oz (Pack of 6 Cups) By Picky Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Piece


