Is Picky Oats Organic Performance Oatmeal, Can't Beet Chocolate, 2.8 oz (Pack of 6 Cups) By Picky Bars Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic chocolate chips
organic chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Dates, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Almonds, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Beet Powder, Organic Cacao Powder, Sea Salt
Check Picky Oats Organic Performance Oatmeal, Can't Beet Chocolate, 2.8 oz (Pack of 6 Cups) By Picky Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Picky Oats Organic Performance Oatmeal, Can't Beet Chocolate, 2.8 oz (Pack of 6 Cups) By Picky Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
belVita Soft Baked Oats & Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits, Breakfast Bars, 5 Packs (1 Biscuit Per Pack)
Zbar - Iced Oatmeal Cookie - Soft Baked Snack Bars - Non-GMO - 12g Whole Grains - USDA Organic Granola Bars (18 Pack)
Where to buy
Picky Oats Organic Performance Oatmeal, Can't Beet Chocolate, 2.8 oz (Pack of 6 Cups) By Picky Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Piece


