Is Picky Oats Organic Performance Oatmeal, Can't Beet Chocolate, 2.8 oz (Pack of 6 Cups) By Picky Bars Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Dates, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Almonds, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Beet Powder, Organic Cacao Powder, Sea Salt

Check Picky Oats Organic Performance Oatmeal, Can't Beet Chocolate, 2.8 oz (Pack of 6 Cups) By Picky Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Picky Oats Organic Performance Oatmeal, Can't Beet Chocolate, 2.8 oz (Pack of 6 Cups) By Picky Bars is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking