Is Picnik Creamer Keto Friendly Original Unsweetened - 25.36 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- grass-fed whey protein
- milk
- grass-fed butter
grass-fed whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Grass-Fed Butter, Grass-Fed Whey Protein, MCT Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides). Contains 1.5% or Less of Acacia Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Quillaja Extract, Coconut, Cashew.
Check Picnik Creamer Keto Friendly Original Unsweetened - 25.36 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Picnik Creamer Keto Friendly Original Unsweetened - 25.36 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Where to buy
Picnik Creamer Keto Friendly Original Unsweetened - 25.36 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


