Is Picnik Creamer Keto Friendly Original Unsweetened - 25.36 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grass-fed whey protein
- milk
- grass-fed butter
grass-fed whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Grass-Fed Butter, Grass-Fed Whey Protein, MCT Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides). Contains 1.5% or Less of Acacia Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Quillaja Extract, Coconut, Cashew.
Check Picnik Creamer Keto Friendly Original Unsweetened - 25.36 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Picnik Creamer Keto Friendly Original Unsweetened - 25.36 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Where to buy
Picnik Creamer Keto Friendly Original Unsweetened - 25.36 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


