Is Pico De Gallo Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roma Tomatoes (Mexico), Yellow Onions (USA), Jalapeno Pepper (Mexico), Cilantro (USA)

Check Pico De Gallo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pico De Gallo is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Dip · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladGarnishing