Is PICO DE GALLO Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, ONIONS, CILANTRO, ANAHEIM CHILIS.
Check PICO DE GALLO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PICO DE GALLO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSalad


