Is Pico Hazelnut M*lk Chocolate Hazelnut Milk 80g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • cocoa solids38% minimum in the chocolate

cocoa solids38% minimum in the chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Noted for a chocolate hazelnut taste and smooth, creamy mouthfeel, this 80g pack is commonly consumed as a drink or added to coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking. Customers frequently mention reliable flavor and convenience; some reviewers comment on sweetness level or a thinner than expected consistency when compared with products.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar*, Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*),Hazelnut Pieces* (10%), Ground Hazelnut* (8%), Inulin*, Shea Butter*, Vanilla Pods*, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin*).Contains Hazelnuts. Cocoa solids38% minimum in the chocolate. *Certified Organic Ingredients

Check Pico Hazelnut M*lk Chocolate Hazelnut Milk 80g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pico Hazelnut M*lk Chocolate Hazelnut Milk 80g is available at 2 retailers

Cruelty Free ShopWoolworths

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking