Is Pico Varanasi Tamarind Chutney Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tamarind (17%), Salt, Spices and Preservative (Sodium Benzoate)
Check Pico Varanasi Tamarind Chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pico Varanasi Tamarind Chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pico Varanasi Tamarind Chutney is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
TangySweetSour
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide DishTopping


