Is Picos- Wholemeal Breadsticks Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • 91% wheat flour
  • wheat

91% wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

91% Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, 2% Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sourdough (Wheat, Rye), Yeast.

Check Picos- Wholemeal Breadsticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Stick

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping