Is Picot Antacid, Effervescent Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
In Each Packet: Citric Acid (1,9485 G), Sodium Bicarbonate (2,4850 G), Purpose: Antacid, Antacid, Inactive Silicon Dioxide, Sucrose, Tartaric Acid
Check Picot Antacid, Effervescent Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Picot Antacid, Effervescent Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Picot Antacid, Effervescent Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


