Is Pics Cotton Candy & White Chocolate Flavored Sweet Treat Popcorn, Cotton Candy & White Chocolate Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER [MILK), DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), COTTON CANDY FLAVOR (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT, RED FOOD COLORING (WATER, RED #40), BLUE FOOD COLORING (WATER, BLUE #1) TITANIUM DIOXIDE.
Check Pics Cotton Candy & White Chocolate Flavored Sweet Treat Popcorn, Cotton Candy & White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pics Cotton Candy & White Chocolate Flavored Sweet Treat Popcorn, Cotton Candy & White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
Smartfood Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Flavored
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


