Is Pics Cotton Candy & White Chocolate Flavored Sweet Treat Popcorn, Cotton Candy & White Chocolate Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER [MILK), DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), COTTON CANDY FLAVOR (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT, RED FOOD COLORING (WATER, RED #40), BLUE FOOD COLORING (WATER, BLUE #1) TITANIUM DIOXIDE.

Check Pics Cotton Candy & White Chocolate Flavored Sweet Treat Popcorn, Cotton Candy & White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanillaButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping